• January 2021 E-Live Auction

January 2021 E-Live Auction

January 2021 E-Live Auction

E-LIVE AUCTION
Saturday January 16th starting at 6:00 PM CET – lots 1–795
Sunday January 17th starting at 6:00 PM CET – lots 797–1451

Offline bids can be sent with our commission form (or phone, fax and email) until Wednesday January 13th, 12:00 NOON.

LOTS VIEWING
The lots can be also viewed by telephone appointment only at the Studio Numismatico Negrini.

January 2021 E-Live Auction
BRITANNIA - ATREBATI E ...

Lot 1

Greek coins

BRITANNIA - ATREBATI E REGNI (CIRCA 10 - 40 D.C.) TERZO DI STATERE VAN ARSDELL 470-5 AG GR. 1,28 - q.spl

Price realized:

BRITANNIA - TERZO DI ...

Lot 2

Greek coins

BRITANNIA - TERZO DI STATERE VAN ARSDELL 470-7 AG GR. 1,20 - q.spl

Price realized:

BRITANNIA - EPATICCUS ...

Lot 3

Greek coins

BRITANNIA - EPATICCUS (35 - 43 D.C.) TERZO DI STATERE VAN ARDSELL 580-1 AG GR. 1,24 - spl

Price realized:

GALLIA - MONETAZIONE ...

Lot 4

Greek coins

GALLIA - MONETAZIONE CELTICA (III - II SEC. A.C.) DRACMA AG GR. 1,94 - q.spl

Price realized:

GALLIA - DRACMA AG  GR. ...

GALLIA - DRACMA AG  GR. 2,24

Lot 5

Greek coins

GALLIA - DRACMA AG GR. 2,24 - q.spl

Price realized:

Lot 6

Greek coins

GALLIA - LOTTO DI 9 ESEMPLARI DIFFERENTI A FORMA DI RUOTA - buona

Price realized:

Lot 7

Greek coins

GALLIA - INTERESSANTE LOTTO DI 18 MONETE CELTICHE - da b a spl

Price realized:
240,00 €

Lot 8

Greek coins

GALLIA - INTERESSANTE LOTTO DI 20 MONETE CELTICHE (4 IN AG) - da b a spl

Price realized:

EUROPA CENTRALE - CELTI ...

Lot 9

Greek coins

EUROPA CENTRALE - CELTI DEL DANUBIO (III SEC. A.C.) TETRADRACMA AG GR. 6,31 - q.spl

Price realized:

EUROPA CENTRALE - ...

Lot 10

Greek coins

EUROPA CENTRALE - AKARNANIA ARGOS AMPHILOCHITON (MET? IV - MET? III SEC. A.C.) STATERE S. 2259 AG GR,. 8,72 - q.spl

Price realized:

EUROPA CENTRALE - LEUKAS ...

Lot 11

Greek coins

EUROPA CENTRALE - LEUKAS (350 - 300 A.C.) STATERE S. 2281 TIPO AG GR. 8,75 - bb

Price realized:

CILICIA - (333 - 328 ...

Lot 12

Greek coins

CILICIA - (333 - 328 A.C.) STATERE S. 5556 TIPO AG GR. 10,91 - q.spl

Price realized:
340,00 €

CORINTHIA - CORINTO (400 ...

Lot 13

Greek coins

CORINTHIA - CORINTO (400 - 350 A.C.)STATERES. 2626 TIPO AG GR. 8,77 - q.spl

Price realized:
280,00 €

ZEUGITANIA - CARTAGINE ...

Lot 14

Greek coins

ZEUGITANIA - CARTAGINE (325 - 300 A.C.) TETRADRACMA S. 6436 AG GR. 16,68 - m.bb

Price realized:
650,00 €

MONETAZIONE FUSA (III ...

Lot 15

Roman Republic coins

MONETAZIONE FUSA (III SEC. A.C.) LOTTO DI 2 MONETE SESTANTE - VECCHI 71 UNCIA - VECCHI 83 - mb o q.bb

Price realized:

MONETAZIONE ANONIMA ...

Lot 16

Roman Republic coins

MONETAZIONE ANONIMA SENZA SIMBOLI (DOPO IL 211 A.C.)DENARIO V. 20 AG GR. 4,55 RR - bb

Price realized:

DENARIO V. 21  AG  GR. ...

Lot 17

Roman Republic coins

DENARIO V. 21 AG GR. 3,94 PATINA IRIDESCENTE - spl

Price realized:

(211 - 206 A.C.) ...

Lot 18

Roman Republic coins

(211 - 206 A.C.) QUADRANTE CR. 69/5 AE GR. 12,79 - m.bb

Price realized:

QUADRANTE CR. 72/7  AE  ...

QUADRANTE CR. 72/7  AE  GR. 6,41

Lot 19

Roman Republic coins

QUADRANTE CR. 72/7 AE GR. 6,41 - q.bb

Price realized:

MONETAZIONE ANONIMA CON ...

Lot 20

Roman Republic coins

MONETAZIONE ANONIMA CON SIMBOLI (211 - 208 A.C.) ASSE CR. 110/2 AE GR. 45,51 R - m.mb

Price realized:

ULTIME MONETE SENZA IL ...

Lot 21

Roman Republic coins

ULTIME MONETE SENZA IL NOME DEL MONETARIO (86 A.C.)DENARIO V. 43 AG GR. 3,79 - m.spl

Price realized:

AEMILIAย MAN. AEMILIUS ...

Lot 22

Roman Republic coins

AEMILIAย MAN. AEMILIUS LEPIDUS (114 - 113 A.C.)ย DENARIOย V. 57 AG GR. 3,91ย UNITAMENTE LA STESSA MONETA CON IL ROVESCIO PARI ALL'INCUSO ... - q.bb

Price realized:

ANTESTIA C. ANTESTIUS ...

Lot 23

Roman Republic coins

ANTESTIA C. ANTESTIUS (146 A.C.) ASSE CR. 219/2 AE GR. 29,80 NC - q.bb

Price realized:

AQUILLIA MN. AQUILLIUS ...

Lot 24

Roman Republic coins

AQUILLIA MN. AQUILLIUS MN. F. MN. N. (71 A.C.) DENARIO V. 93 AG GR. 3,86 - m.bb

Price realized:

CALPURNIA  L. CALPURNIUS ...

Lot 25

Roman Republic coins

CALPURNIA L. CALPURNIUS PISO FRUGI (90 A.C.) DENARIO V. 145 AG GR. 3,79 - q.spl

Price realized:

CALPURNIUS PISO L. F. ...

Lot 26

Roman Republic coins

CALPURNIUS PISO L. F. FRUGI (67 A.C.) DENARIO V. 156 AG GR. 3,53 LEGGERA PATINA - q.spl

Price realized:

CASSIA Q. CASSIUS ...

Lot 27

Roman Republic coins

CASSIA Q. CASSIUS LONGINUS (55 A.C.) DENARIO V. 178 AG GR. 3,47 LEGGERA SCHIACCIATURA DA CONIO - m.bb

Price realized:

CLAUDIA AP. CLAUDIUS ...

Lot 28

Roman Republic coins

CLAUDIA AP. CLAUDIUS PULCHER T. MANLIUS MANCINUS E Q. URBINIUS (111 - 110 A.C.) DENARIO V. 184 AG GR. 3,94 - bb

Price realized:

P. CLODIUS M. F. ...

Lot 29

Roman Republic coins

P. CLODIUS M. F. TURRINUS (41 A.C.) DENARIO V. 187 AG GR. 4,11 SCHIACCIATURA MARGINALE DA CONIO. - q.spl

Price realized:

CLOULIA T. CLOULIUS (128 ...

Lot 30

Roman Republic coins

CLOULIA T. CLOULIUS (128 A.C.) DENARIO V. 189 AG GR. 3,80 - bb

Price realized:
85,00 €