• E-Live Auction September 2022

E-Live Auction September 2022

E-Live Auction September 2022

E-LIVE AUCTION SCHEDULE

  • Thursday September 29th starting at 6:00 PM CEST - lots 1 - 627
  • Friday September 30th starting at 6:00 PM CEST – lots 628–1184
  • Saturday October 1st starting at 6:00 PM CEST – lots 1185–1707

Offline bids can be sent with our commission form (or phone, fax and email) until September 28th, 12 NOON CEST.

Viewing lots: the lots can also be viewed from 12 until 23 September 2022, by telephone appointment only, at the Studio Numismatico Negrini, from 9.00 a.m. until 5.00 p.m., Monday to Friday inclusive.

E-Live Auction September 2022

Lot 1

Greek coins

CELTI DEL DANUBIO (III SEC. A.C.) TETRADRACMA (2 ESEMPLARI) S. 210 TIPO AG - BB O Q.

Lot 2

Greek coins

CELTI DEL DANUBIO LOTTO DI 2 MONETE IN AG BRITANNIA - ATREBANI E REGNI (10 - 40 D.C.) TERZO DI STATERE - GALLIA - DRACMA - Q.SPL

105,00 €

AIOLIS  MYRINA (II SEC. ...

Lot 3

Greek coins

AIOLIS MYRINA (II SEC. A.C.) TETRADRACMA S. 4216 AG GR. 16,68 R LEGGERA PATINA - Q.SPL

850,00 €

AITOLIA  LEGA AITOLICA ...

Lot 4

Greek coins

AITOLIA LEGA AITOLICA (279 - 168 A.C.) STATERE S. 2318 AG GR. 10,07 R - BB

BACTRIA  EUTHYDEMOS I ...

Lot 5

Greek coins

BACTRIA EUTHYDEMOS I (230 - 190 A.C.) TETRADRACMA S. 7515 AG GR. 16,47 RR - M.BB

IONIA  HERAKLEIA AD ...

Lot 6

Greek coins

IONIA HERAKLEIA AD LATMON (II SEC. A.C.) TETRADRACMA S. 4453 AG GR. 17,19 RR LEGGERA SCHIACCIATURA DA CONIO - SPL

2.200,00 €

MACEDONIA  DEMETRIOS ...

Lot 7

Greek coins

MACEDONIA DEMETRIOS POLIORKETES (294 - 288 A.C.) TETRADRACMA S. 6764 AG GR. 16,92 - Q.BB

380,00 €

MYSIA  LAMPSAKOS (III ...

Lot 8

Greek coins

MYSIA LAMPSAKOS (III SEC. AC.) TETRADRACMA S. 3895 AG GR. 16,98 - M.BB

280,00 €

SELEUKIS E PIERIA   ...

Lot 9

Greek coins

SELEUKIS E PIERIA SELEUKEIA (DOPO IL 109 - 108 A.C.) TETRADRACMA S. 5887 AG GR. 14,82 R - Q.SPL

550,00 €

SIRIA  SELEUCIDI - ...

Lot 10

Greek coins

SIRIA SELEUCIDI - ANTIOCO HIERAX (246 - 227 A.C.) TETRADRACMA S.6919 AG GR. 16,77 R - Q.BB

SIRIA  SELEUKOS IV, ...

Lot 11

Greek coins

SIRIA SELEUKOS IV, PHILOPATOR (187 - 175 A.C.) TETRADRACMA S. 6966 AG GR. 16,64 - BB

270,00 €
355,00 €

SIRIA  DEMETRIOS II, ...

Lot 12

Greek coins

SIRIA DEMETRIOS II, NIKATOR (PRIMO REGNO 145 - 140 A.C.) TETRADRACMA S. 7055 TIPO AG GR. 14,03 - M.BB

SIRIA  ANTIOKOS VI, ...

Lot 13

Greek coins

SIRIA ANTIOKOS VI, DIONYSOS (145 - 142 A.C.) TETRADRACMA S. 7072 AG GR. 16,79 R - BB

SIRIA  DEMETRIOS II, ...

Lot 14

Greek coins

SIRIA DEMETRIOS II, NIKATOR (129 - 125 A.C.) TETRADRACMA S. 7103 AG GR. 16,71 NC - Q.BB

305,00 €

SIRIA  ANTIOKOS IX, ...

Lot 15

Greek coins

SIRIA ANTIOKOS IX, KYZIKENOS (113 - 95 A.C.) TETRADRACMA S. 7160 AG GR. 16,13 - M.MB

105,00 €

SIRIA  SELEUKOS VI ...

Lot 16

Greek coins

SIRIA SELEUKOS VI EPIPHANES NIKATOR (95 - 94 A.C.) TETRADRACMA S. 7177 AG GR. 15,89 R - Q.BB

TRACIA  BYZANTION (357 - ...

Lot 17

Greek coins

TRACIA BYZANTION (357 - 340 A.C.) TETRADRACMA S. 1580 AG GR. 15,26 R - BB

305,00 €

SERIE GIANO - MERCURIO ...

Lot 18

Roman Republic coins

SERIE GIANO - MERCURIO (289 - 245 A.C.) TRIENTE T.V. 3 AE GR. 92,25 R - M.MB

SERIE GIANO - MERCURIO ...

Lot 19

Roman Republic coins

SERIE GIANO - MERCURIO (289 - 245 A.C.) SESTANTE T.V. 40 AE GR. 50,56 R - M.MB

ACILIA MAN. ACILIUS ...

Lot 20

Roman Republic coins

ACILIA MAN. ACILIUS GLABRIO (49 A.C.) DENARIO V. 51 AG GR. 3,79 - BB - SPL

115,00 €

AUGUSTO (27 A.C. - 14 ...

Lot 21

Imperial Roman coins

AUGUSTO (27 A.C. - 14 D.C.) DENARIO C. 43 AG GR. 3,79 DIRITTO LEGGERMENTE DECENTRATO - SPL

355,00 €

NERONE (54 - 68 D.C.)  ...

Lot 22

Imperial Roman coins

NERONE (54 - 68 D.C.) DENARIO C. 318 AG GR. 3,41 - Q.SPL

GALBA (68 - 69 D.C.)  ...

Lot 23

Imperial Roman coins

GALBA (68 - 69 D.C.) DENARIO C. 328 AG GR. 3,16 R - BB

215,00 €

VITELLIO (69 D.C.)  ...

Lot 24

Imperial Roman coins

VITELLIO (69 D.C.) DENARIO RIC. 167 AG GR. 3,39 R - BB

305,00 €

VESPASIANO (69 - 79 ...

Lot 25

Imperial Roman coins

VESPASIANO (69 - 79 D.C.) DENARIO C. 559 AG GR. 3,32 NC - Q.SPL

VESPASIANO (69 - 79 ...

Lot 26

Imperial Roman coins

VESPASIANO (69 - 79 D.C.) DENARIO C. 566 AG GR. 3,26 - M.SPL

VESPASIANO (69 - 79 ...

Lot 27

Imperial Roman coins

VESPASIANO (69 - 79 D.C.) DENARIO C. 574 AG GR. 3,51 NC - SPL

TETRADRACMA (SELEUCIS E ...

Lot 28

Imperial Roman coins

TETRADRACMA (SELEUCIS E PIERIA) S. 736 AG GR. 14,06 - Q.BB

TITO (79 - 81 D.C.)  ...

Lot 29

Imperial Roman coins

TITO (79 - 81 D.C.) DENARIO C. 53 VAR. AG GR. 3,24 R - SPL

345,00 €

DOMIZIANO (81 - 96 D.C.) ...

Lot 30

Imperial Roman coins

DOMIZIANO (81 - 96 D.C.) DENARIO C. 278 AG GR. 3,49 - SPL - FDC