• E-Live Auction May 2023

E-Live Auction May 2023

E-Live Auction May 2023

E-LIVE AUCTION SCHEDULE

  • Saturday, May 27th starting at 6:00 PM CEST - lots 1 - 551
  • Sunday, May 28th starting at 6:00 PM CEST – lots 552–1077

Offline bids can be sent with our commission form (or phone, fax and email) until May 25th, 12 NOON CEST.

Viewing lots: the lots can also be viewed from 2 until 22 May 2023, by telephone appointment only, at the Studio Numismatico Negrini, from 9.00 a.m. until 5.00 p.m., Monday to Friday inclusive.

WE DON'T DO EXPORT SERVICE

E-Live Auction May 2023
GALLIA - CELTI (III - II ...

Lot 1

Greek coins

GALLIA - CELTI (III - II SEC. A.C.) (AULERCI - EUBOROVICI) EMISTATERE SC. 51-52 AU GR. 3,03 R BB

GALLIA - AMBIANI (I SEC. ...

Lot 2

Greek coins

GALLIA - AMBIANI (I SEC. A.C.) STATERE AU GR. 6,16 Q.SPL

SICILIA - AGRIGENTO (490 ...

Lot 3

Greek coins

SICILIA - AGRIGENTO (490 - 483 A.C.) DIDRACMA SNG.ANS. 954 VAR. AG GR. 8,86 R M.BB

MACEDONIA - ALESSANDRO ...

Lot 4

Greek coins

MACEDONIA - ALESSANDRO MAGNO (336 - 323 A.C.) TETRADRACMA POSTUMO (II SEC. A.C.) PRICE 1676 AG GR. 16,85 M.BB

280,00 €
420,00 €

Lot 5

Greek coins

LOTTO DI 3 DRACME SASSANIDI (COSROE II) MED. BB

55,00 €

LOTTO DI 5 MONETE IN AG CLASSIFICABILI  VARIE

Lot 6

Greek coins

LOTTO DI 8 MONETE IN AG CLASSIFICABILI  VARIE

Lot 7

Greek coins

LOTTO DI 39 MONETE IN AE  VARIE

Lot 8

Greek coins

290,00 €

MONETAZIONE ROMANO ...

Lot 9

Roman Republic coins

MONETAZIONE ROMANO CAMPANA (275 - 270 A.C.) DUE LITRE CR. 16/1A AE GR. 9,34 R M.BB

SERIE SESTANTALE (216 - ...

Lot 10

Roman Republic coins

SERIE SESTANTALE (216 - 212 A.C.) SEMUNCIA CR. 38/8 AE GR. 20,65 BB

55,00 €

SERIE SEMILIBRALE (215 - ...

Lot 11

Roman Republic coins

SERIE SEMILIBRALE (215 - 212 A.C.) QUARTUNCIA BMC 169 AE GR. 1,55 RR PATINA VERDE CHIARO UNIFORME M.BB

MONETAZIONE ANONIMA (214 ...

Lot 12

Roman Republic coins

MONETAZIONE ANONIMA (214 - 212 A.C.) QUADRANTE (ZECCA SICILIANA) SYD. 106 AE GR. 18,86 M.BB

CAECILIA C. CAECILIUS ...

Lot 13

Roman Republic coins

CAECILIA C. CAECILIUS METELLUS CAPRARIUS (125 A.C.) DENARIO V. 117 AG GR. 3,85 Q.BB

CAESIA LUCIUS CAESIUS ...

Lot 14

Roman Republic coins

CAESIA LUCIUS CAESIUS (112 - 111 A.C.) DENARIO V. 133 AG GR. 3,58 Q.BB

HOSIDIA C. HOSIDIUS C. ...

Lot 15

Roman Republic coins

HOSIDIA C. HOSIDIUS C. F. GETA (68 A.C.) DENARIO VAR. 310 AG GR. 3,92 M.SPL

LICINIA C. LICINIUS L. ...

Lot 16

Roman Republic coins

LICINIA C. LICINIUS L. F. MACER (84 A.C.) DENARIO V. 343 AG GR. 3,51 SCHIACCIATURA MARGINALE DA CONIO BB

MEMMIA C. MEMMIUS C. F. ...

Lot 17

Roman Republic coins

MEMMIA C. MEMMIUS C. F. (56 A.C.) DENARIO VAR. 410 AG GR. 3,91 LEGGERA PATINA SPL

THORIA L. THORIUS BALBUS ...

Lot 18

Roman Republic coins

THORIA L. THORIUS BALBUS (105 A.C.) DENARIO V. 579 AG GR. 3,90 M.BB

APULIA LUCERIA (314 - ...

Lot 19

Roman Republic coins

APULIA LUCERIA (314 - 286 A.C.) ONCIA T.V. 285 AE GR. 15,56 R MB

SEMUNCIA T.V. 286  AE  ...

SEMUNCIA T.V. 286  AE  GR. 4,89  BB

Lot 20

Roman Republic coins

LOTTO DI 6 DENARI  VARIE

Lot 21

Roman Republic coins

LOTTO DI 6 DENARI VARIE

320,00 €

LOTTO DI 8 MONETE IN AE  VARIE

Lot 22

Roman Republic coins

LOTTO DI 8 MONETE IN AE VARIE

Lot 23

Roman Republic coins

INTERESSANTE LOTTO DI 9 MONETE IN AG E AE (8) DI VARI PERIODI E VALORI VARIE

Lot 24

Roman Republic coins

LOTTO DI 50 MONETE IN AG DENARI (33), QUINARI (17) VARIE

1.300,00 €

GIULIO CESARE (49 - 44 ...

Lot 25

Imperial Roman coins

GIULIO CESARE (49 - 44 A.C.) - DENARIO C. 12 AG GR. 3,89 R SPL

650,00 €

GIULIO CESARE (49 - 44 ...

Lot 26

Imperial Roman coins

GIULIO CESARE (49 - 44 A.C.) - DENARIO C. 49 AG GR. 3,85 M.BB

MARC’ANTONIO E ...

Lot 27

Imperial Roman coins

MARC’ANTONIO E OTTAVIANO (41 A.C.) - DENARIO V. 804 AG GR. 3,85 M.BB

MARC’ANTONIO E ...

Lot 28

Imperial Roman coins

MARC’ANTONIO E OTTAVIANO (41 A.C.) - DENARIO V. 804 AG GR. 3,14 RR LEGGERA PATINA IRIDESCENTE M.MB

260,00 €

OTTAVIANO (DAL 27 A.C. ...

Lot 29

Imperial Roman coins

OTTAVIANO (DAL 27 A.C. IMPERATORE) - DENARIO C. 91 AG GR. 3,53 R M.MB

AUGUSTO (27 A.C. 14 ...

Lot 30

Imperial Roman coins

AUGUSTO (27 A.C. 14 D.C.) - DENARIO C. 115 AG GR. 3,42 R M.MB