• Numismatic Auction 45

Numismatic Auction 45

AURELIA LUCIUS AURELIUS ...

Lot 1291

Roman Republic coins

AURELIA LUCIUS AURELIUS COTTA (105 A.C.) DENARIO V. 107 AG GR. 3,90 - M.BB

CAESIA   LUCIUS CAESIUS ...

Lot 1292

Roman Republic coins

CAESIA LUCIUS CAESIUS (112 – 111 A.C.) DENARIO V. 133 AG GR. 3,39 - M.BB

CALPURNIA  L. CALPURNIUS ...

Lot 1293

Roman Republic coins

CALPURNIA L. CALPURNIUS PISO CAESONINUS E Q. SERVILIUS CAEPIO (100 A.C.) DENARIO V. 137 AG GR. 3,94 - M.BB

Lot 1294

Roman Republic coins

LOTTO DI 3 DENARI CARISIA V. 163 E V. 165 CASSIA V. 181 - BB O Q.

Lot 1295

Roman Republic coins

LOTTO DI 2 MONETE IN AG CLAUDIA – DENARIO V. 187 CLOULIA – QUINARIO V. 190 - M.BB

Lot 1296

Roman Republic coins

LOTTO DI 2 DENARI CONSIDIA V. 203 CORDIA V. 212 - M.BB

LOTTO DI 2 DENARI CORDIA  V. 214 – 215

Lot 1297

Roman Republic coins

LOTTO DI 2 DENARI CORDIA V. 214 – 215 - BB

LOTTO DI 2 DENARI  CORNELIA  V. 225 – 230

Lot 1298

Roman Republic coins

LOTTO DI 2 DENARI CORNELIA V. 225 – 230 - BB

CRITONIA L. CRITONIUS E ...

Lot 1299

Roman Republic coins

CRITONIA L. CRITONIUS E M. FANNIUS (86 A.C.) DENARIO V. 257 AG GR. 4,03 R - BB – Q.BB

DIDIA  T. DEIDIUS (113 ...

Lot 1300

Roman Republic coins

DIDIA T. DEIDIUS (113 – 112 A.C.) DENARIO V. 266 AG GR. 3,86 PATINA DI VECCHIA RACCOLTA. - Q.SPL

EGNATIA CN. EGNATIUS CN. ...

Lot 1301

Roman Republic coins

EGNATIA CN. EGNATIUS CN. F. CN. N. MAKSUMUS (75 A.C.) DENARIO V. 272 AG GR. 3,47 NC - M.MB

Lot 1302

Roman Republic coins

LOTTO DI 3 DENARI CREPUSIA V. 256 EGNATULEIA V. 274 FARSULEIA V. 283 - BB O Q.

LOTTO DI 2 DENARI FONTEIA  V. 287 – V. 294

Lot 1303

Roman Republic coins

LOTTO DI 2 DENARI FONTEIA V. 287 – V. 294 - BB E Q.BB

FUFIA Q. FUFIUS CALENUS ...

Lot 1304

Roman Republic coins

FUFIA Q. FUFIUS CALENUS E MUCIUS CORDIUS (70 A.C.) DENARIO V. 295 AG GR. 3,76 - Q.SPL

FURIA L. FURIUS CN. F. ...

Lot 1305

Roman Republic coins

FURIA L. FURIUS CN. F. BROCCHUS (63 A.C.) DENARIO V. 304 AG GR. 3,83 - M.BB

HOSTILIA  L. HOSTILIUS ...

Lot 1306

Roman Republic coins

HOSTILIA L. HOSTILIUS SASERNA (48 A.C.) DENARIO V. 314 AG GR. 3,66 R - MB

Lot 1307

Roman Republic coins

LOTTO DI 2 DENARI HOSIDIA V. 310 JULIA V. 321 - M. BB

JUNIA  D. JUNIUS SILANUS ...

Lot 1308

Roman Republic coins

JUNIA D. JUNIUS SILANUS L. F. (91 A.C.) DENARIO V. 327 AG GR. 4,00 - Q.SPL

LIVINEIA  L. LIVINEIUS ...

Lot 1309

Roman Republic coins

LIVINEIA L. LIVINEIUS REGULUS (42 A.C.) DENARIO V. 356 AG GR. 3,98 SCHIACCIATURA MARGINALE DA CONIO. PATINA DI VECCHIA RACCOLTA. - M.BB

LUTATIA Q. LUTATIUS ...

Lot 1310

Roman Republic coins

LUTATIA Q. LUTATIUS CERCO (109 – 108 A.C.) DENARIO V. 368 AG GR. 3,47 - M.BB

Lot 1311

Roman Republic coins

LOTTO DI 2 DENARI MAMILIA V. 374 MANLIA V. 377 - BB E Q. BB

LOTTO DI 2 DENARI  MARCIA  V. 388 E V. 390

Lot 1312

Roman Republic coins

LOTTO DI 2 DENARI MARCIA V. 388 E V. 390 - BB

Lot 1313

Roman Republic coins

LOTTO DI 2 DENARI MEMMIA V. 402 MUSSIDIA V. 422 - Q.BB E M.BB

Lot 1314

Roman Republic coins

LOTTO DI 2 DENARI NONIA V. 429 NORBANA V. 431 - M.MB

LOTTO DI 2 DENARI  PLAUTIA  V. 468 E V. 472

Lot 1315

Roman Republic coins

LOTTO DI 2 DENARI PLAUTIA V. 468 E V. 472 - BB

Lot 1316

Roman Republic coins

LOTTO DI 2 DENARI POBLICIA V. 479 POMPEIA V. 483 - M.BB E BB

POMPONIA Q. POMPONIUS ...

Lot 1317

Roman Republic coins

POMPONIA Q. POMPONIUS MUSA (66 A.C.) DENARIO V. 494 AG GR. 3,67 NC PATINA IRIDESCENTE. - M.BB

Lot 1318

Roman Republic coins

LOTTO DI 2 MONETE IN AG PORCIA – DENARIO V. 509 QUINARIO V. 513 - BB

Lot 1319

Roman Republic coins

LOTTO DI 2 DENARI POSTUMIA V. 523 PROCILIA V. 532 - Q.BB E M.BB

ROSCIA  L. ROSCIUS ...

Lot 1320

Roman Republic coins

ROSCIA L. ROSCIUS FABATUS (64 A.C.) DENARIO V. 537 AG GR. 3,81 - M.BB