• E-Live Auction January 2024

E-Live Auction January 2024

E-Live Auction January 2024

E-LIVE AUCTION SCHEDULE

  • Saturday, January 6th starting at 6:00 PM CET - lots 1 - 512
  • Sunday, January 7th starting at 6:00 PM CET – lots 513–929

Offline bids can be sent with our commission form (or phone, fax and email) until January 3rd, 12 NOON CET.

Viewing lots: the lots can also be viewed until January 3rd 2024, by telephone appointment only, at the Studio Numismatico Negrini, from 9.00 a.m. until 5.00 p.m., Monday to Friday inclusive.

WE DON'T DO EXPORT SERVICE

E-Live Auction January 2024
GALLIA - MASSALIA (DOPO ...

Lot 1

Greek coins

GALLIA - MASSALIA (DOPO IL 200 A.C) - DRACMA S. 77 AG GR. 2,61 - SPL

Price realized:

GALLIA - CELTI AULERCI - ...

Lot 2

Greek coins

GALLIA - CELTI AULERCI - EUBOROVICI (III - II SEC. A.C.) - EMISTATERE SC. 51-52 AU GR. 3,03 R - BB

Price realized:

Lot 3

Greek coins

GALLIA - INTERESSANTE LOTTO DI 10 MONETE IN AG (7) E AE (3) PER LO PIÙ DELLA GALLIA - VARIE

Price realized:
460,00 €

APULIA - SALAPIA (225 - ...

Lot 4

Greek coins

APULIA - SALAPIA (225 - 210 A.C.) - MAGISTRATO PYLLUS AE 21 SNG. 734/5 AE GR. 8,91 - BB - SPL

Price realized:

LUCANIA - METAPONTO (350 ...

Lot 5

Greek coins

LUCANIA - METAPONTO (350 - 300 A.C.) - AE 14 S. MANCA AE GR. 2,53 BLL’ESEMPLARE - M.SPL

Price realized:

LUCANIA - PAESTUM (CIRCA ...

Lot 6

Greek coins

LUCANIA - PAESTUM (CIRCA 89 A.C.) - AE 12 SNG.COP. 1342 AE GR. 2,35 - BB

Price realized:

LUCANIA - POSEIDONIA ...

Lot 7

Greek coins

LUCANIA - POSEIDONIA (350 - 290 A.C.) - AE 24 SNG.COP. 1309 AE GR. 11,25 RRR - MB

Price realized:

LUCANIA - THURIUM (281 - ...

Lot 8

Greek coins

LUCANIA - THURIUM (281 - 268 A.C.) - DIKALKOS ATT. 1274 AE GR. 2,75 RR - M.BB

Price realized:

LUCANIA - THURIUM (270 ...

Lot 9

Greek coins

LUCANIA - THURIUM (270 – 240 A.C) - KALKOS ATT. 1283 AE GR. 1,71 - M.BB

Price realized:

LUCANIA - VELIA (280 ...

Lot 10

Greek coins

LUCANIA - VELIA (280 A.C.) - DIDRACMA S. 461 TIPO AG GR. 7,12 R GRAFFI - MB

Price realized:

BRUTTIUM - KROTON (420 - ...

Lot 11

Greek coins

BRUTTIUM - KROTON (420 - 316 A.C.) - AE 17 ATT. 510A AE GR. 3,88 - M.BB

Price realized:

BRUTTIUM - KROTON (420 - ...

Lot 12

Greek coins

BRUTTIUM - KROTON (420 - 316 A.C.) - AE 18 ATT. 511 AE GR. 3,26 RR - BB

Price realized:

BRUTTIUM - PETELIA (317 ...

Lot 13

Greek coins

BRUTTIUM - PETELIA (317 - 280 A.C.) - OBOLO ATT. 547 AE GR. 8,89 NC - M.BB

Price realized:

BRUTTIUM - RHEGIUM (480 ...

Lot 14

Greek coins

BRUTTIUM - RHEGIUM (480 - 461 A.C.) - EMIOBOLO ATT. 1484 AE GR. 7,36 RR - BB

Price realized:

BRUTTIUM - (387 - 270 ...

Lot 15

Greek coins

BRUTTIUM - (387 - 270 A.C.) - OBOLO ATT. 1523 AE GR. 6,78 R - MB

Price realized:

SICILIA - AGRIGENTO (425 ...

Lot 16

Greek coins

SICILIA - AGRIGENTO (425 - 406 A.C.) - TRIAS CALC. 80/9/14 AE GR. 6,37 - BB - SPL

Price realized:

SICILIA - AGRIGENTO (240 ...

Lot 17

Greek coins

SICILIA - AGRIGENTO (240 – 212 A.C.) - AE 23 CALC. 145 AE GR. 7,97 - BB

Price realized:

SICILIA - AGYRION (CIRCA ...

Lot 18

Greek coins

SICILIA - AGYRION (CIRCA 430 A.C.) - HEMILITRON CALC. III, 117,2 AE GR. 15,21 RR - MB

Price realized:

SICILIA - ALAISA (360 - ...

Lot 19

Greek coins

SICILIA - ALAISA (360 - 340 A.C.) - AE 17 CALC. 2 VAR. AE GR. 2,57 RRR - M.BB

Price realized:

SICILIA - ERIX (330 - ...

Lot 20

Greek coins

SICILIA - ERIX (330 - 260 A.C.) - AE 16 GABR. 130,1 AE GR. 3,94 - M.MB

Price realized:

SICILIA - IPANA (344 - ...

Lot 21

Greek coins

SICILIA - IPANA (344 - 317 A.C.) - AE 16 CALC. 1/3 AE GR. 5,27 RR - M.MB

Price realized:

SICILIA - KAINON (CIRCA ...

Lot 22

Greek coins

SICILIA - KAINON (CIRCA 365 A.C.) - AE 21 CALC. 1/5 AE GR. 8,42 - MB

Price realized:

SICILIA - KATANE (214 - ...

Lot 23

Greek coins

SICILIA - KATANE (214 - 213 A.C.) - AE 15 CALC. 25 AE GR. 2,70 - M.BB

Price realized:

SICILIA - KEPHALOIDON ...

Lot 24

Greek coins

SICILIA - KEPHALOIDON (344 - 336 A.C.) - AE 13 CALC. 3 AE GR. 2,27 - BB

Price realized:

SICILIA - MAMERTINI (288 ...

Lot 25

Greek coins

SICILIA - MAMERTINI (288 - 278 A.C.) - UNCIA CALC. 8 AE GR. 3,78 R - Q.BB

Price realized:

SICILIA - MAMERTINI (220 ...

Lot 26

Greek coins

SICILIA - MAMERTINI (220 – 200 A.C.) - PENTONKION CALC. 30 AE GR. 10,96 R - BB - Q.BB

Price realized:

SICILIA - MESSINA O ...

Lot 27

Greek coins

SICILIA - MESSINA O ZANKLE (433 - 429 A.C.) - HEMILITRON SNG.ANS. 355 AG GR. 0,26 R - BB

Price realized:

SICILIA - MOTIA (415 - ...

Lot 28

Greek coins

SICILIA - MOTIA (415 - 397 A.C.) - AE 12 CALC. I, 278,7,1 AE GR. 2,2 RR - Q.BB

Price realized:

SICILIA - PALERMO  ...

Lot 29

Greek coins

SICILIA - PALERMO (CIRCA 350 A.C.) - AE 13 CALC. I,272,12 AE GR. 2,15 - Q.SPL

Price realized:

SICILIA - PALERMO (DAL ...

Lot 30

Greek coins

SICILIA - PALERMO (DAL 241 A.C.) - AE 18 CALC. I,329,1 AE GR. 6,42 R - BB

Price realized: