Mail Auction

Mail Auction

Online bids deadline: Tuesday 3 November 2015.

Download released prices.

UNSOLD LOTS

Mail auction unsold lots are not available for sale. We apologize for having wrongly reported in Terms and Conditions that unsold lots would have been available.

GALLIA  - REGIONE ...

Lot 1

Greek coins

GALLIA - REGIONE OCCIDENTALE (III - II SEC. A.C.) - STATERE - S. MANCA AU GR. 8,57 RR - IMITAZIONE AL NOME DI ALESSANDRO III. - MB

Price realized:

CAMPANIA - CALES (280 - ...

Lot 2

Greek coins

CAMPANIA - CALES (280 - 268 A.C.) - AE 20 - SNG. COP. 313 VAR. AE GR. 7,06 - SPL - BB

Price realized:

CAMPANIA - NEAPOLIS (450 ...

Lot 3

Greek coins

CAMPANIA - NEAPOLIS (450 - 340 A.C.) - DIDRACMA - S. 300 AG GR. 6,89 R - B - MB

Price realized:

CAMPANIA - (325 - 241 ...

Lot 4

Greek coins

CAMPANIA - (325 - 241 A.C.) DIDRACMA - SNG. ANS 356 AG GR. 6,96 - MB

Price realized:

APULIA  - ARPI (III SEC. ...

Lot 5

Greek coins

APULIA - ARPI (III SEC. A.C) - AE 18 - GARRUCCI 22 AE GR. 6,52 - Q.SPL

Price realized:

CALABRIA  - TARANTO (380 ...

Lot 6

Greek coins

CALABRIA - TARANTO (380 - 345 A.C.) - STATERE - VL. 407 AG GR. 7,70 - Q.BB

Price realized:

CALABRIA  - (334 - 330 ...

Lot 7

Greek coins

CALABRIA - (334 - 330 A.C.) STATERE - VL. 585 AG GR. 7,68 - M.BB

Price realized:

CALABRIA  - (272 - 235 ...

Lot 8

Greek coins

CALABRIA - (272 - 235 A.C) STATERE - VL. 848 AG GR. 6,28 - BB

Price realized:

LUCANIA - POSEIDONIA ...

Lot 9

Greek coins

LUCANIA - POSEIDONIA (530 - 510 A.C.) - STATERE - S. 541 AG GR. 7,04 RR - MB

Price realized:

LUCANIA - (480 - 400 ...

Lot 10

Greek coins

LUCANIA - (480 - 400 A.C.) STATERE - S. 424 AG GR. 7,66 R - B

Price realized:

LUCANIA - THOURIUM (412 ...

Lot 11

Greek coins

LUCANIA - THOURIUM (412 - 330 A.C.) - STATERE - ATT. 1100 AG GR. 7,59 RRR - FIRMATO DALLโ€™INCISORE MOLOSSOS. - M.MB

Price realized:

LUCANIA - VELIA (IV - ...

Lot 12

Greek coins

LUCANIA - VELIA (IV - III SEC. A.C.) - NOMOS - S. MANCA AG GR. 7,43 - BB

Price realized:

LUCANIA - NOMOS  - S. ...

LUCANIA - NOMOS  - S. MANCA  AG  GR. 7,61  R

Lot 13

Greek coins

LUCANIA - NOMOS - S. MANCA AG GR. 7,61 R - M.MB

Price realized:

BRUTTIUM - CROTONE (420 ...

Lot 14

Greek coins

BRUTTIUM - CROTONE (420 - 376 A.C.) - STATERE - ATT. 437 AG GR. 7,35 RR - Q.BB

Price realized:

BRUTTIUM - LEGA DEI ...

Lot 15

Greek coins

BRUTTIUM - LEGA DEI BRETTII (215 - 208 A.C.) - AE 27 - S. 702 AE GR. 15,69 - Q.SPL

Price realized:

SICILIA - CAMARINA (413 ...

Lot 16

Greek coins

SICILIA - CAMARINA (413 - 405 A.C.) - TRIAS - S. 1062 AE GR. 3,09 - Q.SPL

Price realized:

SICILIA - KENTORIPAI ...

Lot 17

Greek coins

SICILIA - KENTORIPAI (DOPO IL 241 A.C.) - DEKONKION - S. 1081 AE GR. 11,42 - Q.SPL

Price realized:

SICILIA - MAMERTINI (200 ...

Lot 18

Greek coins

SICILIA - MAMERTINI (200 - 45 A.C.) - AE 20 - CALC. I, 51 AE GR. 4,94 - M.MB

Price realized:

SICILIA - PIAKOS (CIRCA ...

Lot 19

Greek coins

SICILIA - PIAKOS (CIRCA 420 A.C.) - EMILITRA - S. 1171 AE GR. 6,89 R - M.BB

Price realized:

SICILIA - SIRACUSA (439 ...

Lot 20

Greek coins

SICILIA - SIRACUSA (439 - 435 A.C.) - TETRADRACMA - S. 933 TIPO AG GR. 17,09 R - M.MB

Price realized:
370,00 €

Lot 21

Greek coins

SICILIA - LOTTO DI 2 MONETE IN AE - MAMERTINI E PALERMO - MB

1,00 €
Price realized:
16,00 €

AKARNANIA - LEUCAS (420 ...

Lot 22

Greek coins

AKARNANIA - LEUCAS (420 - 350 A.C.) - STATERE - CALC. 133/146 AG GR. 8,53 - BB

Price realized:

AKARNANIA - (350 - 300 ...

Lot 23

Greek coins

AKARNANIA - (350 - 300 A.C.) STATERE - S. 2282 TIPO AG GR. 8,45 - BB

Price realized:

ASIA MINORE - MYRINA (II ...

Lot 24

Greek coins

ASIA MINORE - MYRINA (II SEC. A.C.) - TETRADRACMA - S. 4216 AG GR. 16,04 R - Q.BB

Price realized:

ATTICA - ATENE (406  - ...

Lot 25

Greek coins

ATTICA - ATENE (406 - 404 A.C.) - TETRADRACMA - S. 2535 AE GR. 14,13 - BB

Price realized:

BACTRIA - MENANDRO (160 ...

Lot 26

Greek coins

BACTRIA - MENANDRO (160 - 145 A.C.) - DRACMA - MITCH. 1768 AG GR. 2,28 - M.SPL

Price realized:

CARIA - RODI (167 - 88 ...

Lot 27

Greek coins

CARIA - RODI (167 - 88 A.C.) - DRACMA - S. 5063 AG GR. 2,86 - PATINA SCURA. - M.BB

Price realized:

CORINTIA - CORINTO (405 ...

Lot 28

Greek coins

CORINTIA - CORINTO (405 - 350 A.C.) - STATERE - CALC. 480 AG GR. 7,91 R - Q.SPL

Price realized:

GIUDEA - ALEXANDER ...

Lot 29

Greek coins

GIUDEA - ALEXANDER JANNAEUS (103 - 76 A.C.) - PRUTAH - HENDIN 12 AE GR. 1,20 - Q.BB

Price realized:

GIUDEA - JOHN HYRCANUS ...

Lot 30

Greek coins

GIUDEA - JOHN HYRCANUS II (63 - 40 A.C.) - PRUTAH - HENDIN 20 AE GR. 2,49 - BB

Price realized: